PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 : 5 | 26 | ||
2 | Avondale | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 : 12 | 23 | ||
3 | Heidelberg Utd | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 : 6 | 22 | ||
4 | Hume City | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 : 10 | 22 | ||
5 | Oakleigh Cannons | 5 | 5 | 1 | 21 : 10 | 20 | ||
6 | Port Melbourne SC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 : 13 | 18 | ||
7 | Dandenong City | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16 : 18 | 13 | ||
8 | Melbourne Knights | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 : 17 | 11 | ||
9 | Altona Magic | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 : 21 | 10 | ||
10 | Manningham United Blues | 3 | 0 | 7 | 15 : 24 | 9 | ||
11 | Dandenong Thunder | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 : 25 | 9 | ||
12 | Green Gully | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 : 21 | 8 | ||
13 | St Albans Saints | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 : 21 | 7 | ||
14 | Moreland City SC | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 : 23 | 0 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakleigh Cannons | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 : 8 | 18 | ||
2 | Hume City | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 : 5 | 13 | ||
3 | Port Melbourne SC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 : 4 | 12 | ||
4 | Heidelberg Utd | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 : 3 | 10 | ||
5 | South Melbourne | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 : 1 | 10 | ||
6 | Avondale | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 : 3 | 7 | ||
7 | Green Gully | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 : 8 | 7 | ||
8 | St Albans Saints | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 : 6 | 6 | ||
9 | Manningham United Blues | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 : 11 | 6 | ||
10 | Altona Magic | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 : 8 | 6 | ||
11 | Melbourne Knights | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 : 14 | 5 | ||
12 | Dandenong City | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 : 10 | 5 | ||
13 | Moreland City SC | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 : 9 | 0 | ||
14 | Dandenong Thunder | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 : 14 | 0 |
Qualification Playoffs | |
Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 : 4 | 16 | ||
2 | Avondale | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 : 9 | 16 | ||
3 | Heidelberg Utd | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 : 3 | 12 | ||
4 | Hume City | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 : 5 | 9 | ||
5 | Dandenong Thunder | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 : 11 | 9 | ||
6 | Dandenong City | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 : 8 | 8 | ||
7 | Melbourne Knights | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 : 3 | 6 | ||
8 | Port Melbourne SC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 : 9 | 6 | ||
9 | Altona Magic | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 : 13 | 4 | ||
10 | Manningham United Blues | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 : 13 | 3 | ||
11 | Oakleigh Cannons | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 : 2 | 2 | ||
12 | Green Gully | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 : 13 | 1 | ||
13 | St Albans Saints | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 : 15 | 1 | ||
14 | Moreland City SC | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 : 14 | 0 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |